Seniors Fixtures and Results

Seniors reports can be found HERE

--FIXTURES--

Alliance 2
25/11/2017
Major Boyd Carpenter Cup Qtr Final
Bulkington Res v BRINKLOW
09/12/2017
Stockton Charity Cup 1st Round
Copsewood Res v BRINKLOW
 -----

--RESULTS--

18/11/2017
Foleshill Charity Cup
Stockingford AA Pavilion 0 BRINKLOW 1 (Phil Kolodynski)
11/11/2017
RS Sports 1 BRINKLOW 2 (Scott McCulloch, Matt Wells)
04/11/2017
BRINKLOW 2 (Phil Kolodynski, Mike Thomas) Coundon Court 1
28/10/2017
Major Boyd Carpenter Cup
BRINKLOW 6 (Scott McCulloch 2, Nic Whittam 2, Lee Cutlin, Mike Thomas) RS Sports 1
14/10/2017
Westwood Heath 0 BRINKLOW 0
07/10/2017
Jet Blades Res 5 BRINKLOW 1 (Andy Jones)
23/09/2017
BRINKLOW 3 (Matt Wells, Tom Ford, Ben Morley) RS Sports 5
12/09/2017
Shilton 2 BRINKLOW 5 (Alex Wood 2, Nic Whittam, Tom Ford, Matt Wells)
09/09/2017
Stockingford AA Pavilion 10 BRINKLOW 2 (Jamie Fox 2)
02/09/2017
BRINKLOW 4 (Matt Wells 2, Tom Ford, OG) Woodlands WMC Res 0
29/08/2017
BRINKLOW 1 (Phil Kolodynski) Westwood Heath 2
26/08/2017
Crick 2 BRINKLOW 1 (Tom Ford)
19/08/2017
Friendly
BRINKLOW 4 (Ben Morley, Dan Hood, Ben Williams, OG) Folly Lane Res 6
12/08/2017
Friendly
BRINKLOW 5 (Matt Wells 2, Ben Morley, Adam Roberts, Tom Ford) Bourton and Frankton 1
05/08/2017
Friendly
BRINKLOW 3 Yelvertoft 6 (Tom Ford 2, Ben Morley)
03/08/2017
Friendly
North Kilworth 2 BRINKLOW 4 (Kyle Kalym, Matt Wells, Ben Morley, Jake Chater)
29/07/2017
Friendly
BRINKLOW 3 (Phil Kolodynski, Scott McCulloch, Conor Mckiernan) Jet Blades 7
24/07/2017
Friendly
BRINKLOW 3 (Chay Kalym 2, Kyle Kalym) Nuneaton Griff Res 0
22/07/2017
Friendly
BRINKLOW 4 West Haddon 1
(Jamie Fox 2, Phil Kolodynski, Conor Mckiernan)
15/07/2017
Friendly
BRINKLOW 4 Triumph 1
(Kyle Kalym, OG, Alex Wood, Ben Morley)

***SEASON 2016-7 RESULTS***

AW Engraving Premier Alliance 2
----- 09/05/2017
Canley 3  BRINKLOW RES 2 (Rob Wallace, Daniel Mallinson)
----- 22/04/2017
BRINKLOW RES 5 (Blake Kassar 2, Liam Cawley 2, Scott McCulloch) Woodlands 4
15/04/2017
BRINKLOW 0 Hawksmill 2
-----
08/04/2017
CTK 6 BRINKLOW 3 (Morgan Pulford 3)
-----
----- 01/04/2017
BRINKOW RES 2 (Morgan Pulford, Lloyd Pulford) Gudwara 5
25/03/2017
BRINKLOW 1 (Blake Kassar) AEI Rugby 7
25/03/2017
Ambleside Sports 1 BRINKLOW RES 5 (Tom Ford 2, Matt James 2,Scott McCulloch)
----- 18/03/2017
BRINKLOW RES 1 (Nic Whittam) Rugby 3
11/03/2017
Whitnash 5 BRINKLOW 1 (Blake Kassar)
-----
25/02/2017
BRINKLOW 2 (Liam Cawley, Blake Kassar) Jaguar Daimler 1
25/02/2017
Stockingford AA Pavilion 3  BRINKLOW RES 1 (Benny Adeeko)
18/01/2017
Stan Oulds Trophy - Rd 1
Coventry Colliery 2 BRINKLOW 1 (Blake Kassar)
18/01/2017
Bermuda Cup - Rd 2
BRINKLOW RES 2 (Scott McCulloch, Kyle Kalym) BULKINGTON SS 3
28/01/2017
BRINKLOW 1 (Blake Kassar) Ambleside Sports 4
28/01/2017
Balsall & Berkswell v 3 BRINKLOW RES 4 (Chay Kaylm, Benny Adeeko, Peter May, Gabriel Gbadebo)
------ 14/01/2017
RS Sports 1 BRINKLOW RES 1 (Chay Kalym)
07/01/2017
Coventry Colliery 1 BRINKLOW 0
07/01/2017
Bermuda Cup - Rd 1
BRINKLOW RES 2 (Ben Morley, Paulo Antunes) Folly Lane Res 1
17/12/2016
Jet Blades 2 BRINKLOW 0
-----
10/12/2016
Stockton 6 BRINKLOW 0
10/12/2016
BRINKLOW RES 3 (Chay Kalym 2, Scott McCulloch) Ambleside Sports Res 1
03/12/2016
BRINKLOW 2 (Liam Crawley, Viqas Yusaf) Jet Blades 4
03/12/2016
Shilton 3 BRINKLOW RES 4 (Chay Kalym 2, Ben Morley 2)
26/11/2016
Woodlands WMC 2 BRINKLOW 8 (Blake Kassar 4, Morgan Pulford 3, Fabien Spencer)
26/11/2016
BRINKLOW RES 0 Balsall & Berkswell 5
19/11/2016
Copsewood 1 BRINKLOW 1 (Blake Kassar)
19/11/2016
BRINKLOW RES 3 (Scott McCulloch, Ben Morley, Nabhaab Bana) RS Sports 1
12/11/2016
Hawksmill Sports 3 BRINKLOW 2 (Morgan Pulford, Lloyd Pulford)
12/11/2016
Bedworth Nursing Cup - Rd 2
BRINKLOW RES 0 Coventrians 7
05/11/2016
BRINKLOW  2 (Blake Kassar 2) Folly Lane 5
05/11/2016
Rugby 6 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Morgan Pulford, Jamie Huddlestone)
29/10/2016
Telegraph Cup - Rd 2
BRINKLOW 0 Jet Blades 3
29/10/2016
Major Boyd Carpenter Cup - Rd 2
Gurdware GNP FC 5 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Morgan Pulford, Ainsley Carpenter)
22/10/2016
BRINKLOW 8 (Matty Brown 3, Chay Lalym 2, Blake Kassar 2, Macca Richards) Coventry Colliery 2
22/10/2016
Crick 8 BRINKLOW RES 1 (Morgan Pulford)
15/10/2016
Birmingham Saturday Vase
Birmingham Irish 1 BRINKLOW 1 (Blake Kassar) Birmingham Irish win 3-2 on penalties
15/10/2016
BRINKLOW RES 1 (Morgan Pulford) Coundon Court OB 2
08/10/2016
Coventry Charity Cup - Rnd 2
BRINKLOW 2 (Nic Whittam, Blake Kassar) Coventry Copsewood 7
08/10/2016
Woodlands 2 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Tom Ford, Ainsley Carpenter)
01/10/2016
Peugeot FC 2 BRINKLOW 3 (Connor Talent, Macca Richards, Nic Whittam)
01/10/2016
BRINKLOW RES 1 (Michael Thomas) Stockingford 5
24/09/2016
Ambleside 1 BRINKLOW 1 (Benny Adeeko)
-----
17/09/2016
BRINKLOW 1 (Viqas Yusaf) Whitnash 6
17/09/2016
Gudwara 1 BRINKLOW RES 0
10/09/2016
AEI Rugby 6 BRINKLOW 1 (Craig Burrin)
10/09/2016
BRINKLOW RES 5 (Morgan Pulford 2, Lloyd Pulford, Scott McCulloch, Ben Morley) Shilton 2
03/09/2016
BRINKLOW 1 (Connor Tallet) Copsewood 2
03/09/2016
Coundon Court OB 0 BRINKLOW RES 3 (Morgan Pulford 3)
----- 01/09/2016
BRINKLOW RES 2 (Leon Higgs, Morgan Pulford) Crick 3
30/08/2016
BRINKLOW 2 (Macca Richards, Blake Kassar) CTK 4
-----
27/08/2016
Jaguar Daimler 2 BRINKLOW 7 (Jordan Hayward 2, Connor Tallet 2, OG 2, Ben Morley)
-----
----- 25/08/2016
BRINKLOW RES 0 Canley S&S 5
23/08/2016
Folly Lane 1 BRINKLOW 3 (Blake Kassar 2, Macca Richards)
-----
20/08/2016
BRINKLOW 1 (Blake Kassar) Stockton 3
-----
16/08/2016
BRINKLOW 1 (Morgan Pulford) Woodlands WMC 2
-----
13/08/2016
BRINKLOW 1 ( Morgan Pulford) Peugeot FC 5
-----
06/08/2016
Friendly
BRINKLOW 1 (Blake Kassar) Barnt Green Spartak FC 3
06/08/2016
Friendly
BRINKLOW RES  6 (Morgan Pulford 3, Tom Ford, Leon Higgs, Lloyd Pulford) AFC Binley 1
23/07/2016
Friendly
BRINKLOW 1 (Macca Richards) Southam Utd 1
23/07/2016
Friendly
BRINKLOW RES 0 NFL Burbage FC 1
16/07/2016
Friendly
BRINKLOW 5 (Morgan Pulford 3, Scott McCulloch, Bennie Adeeko) Brocton FC Res 2
16/07/2016
Friendly
BRINKLOW 3 (Blake Kassar 2, Patrick Ryan) Rugby FC 2
09/07/2016
Friendly
BRINKLOW 1 (Nathan Ellis) Knowle FC 2
----- -----

***SEASON 2015-6 RESULTS***

AW Engraving Premier Alliance 2
----- 19/05 /2016
BRINKLOW RES 4 (Chay Kalym 3, Tom Ford) AFC Woods 5
17/05/2016
BRINKLOW 0 Copsewood 1
-----
14/05/2016
BRINKLOW 5 (Andy Gordon 2, Billy Stenger, Jordan Hayward, Matt James) Ambleside 2
-----
07/05/2016
BRINKLOW 0 Folly Lane 2
-----
----- 05/05/2016
BRINKLOW RES 5 (Ben Morley, Matt James 2, Jordan Hayward, Alex Wood) Coundon 2
03/05/2016
BRINKLOW 0 CTK 7
-----
30/04/2016
Coventry Colliery 0 BRINKLOW 1 (Ben Clarke)
-----
23/04/2016
BRINKLOW 0 Hawksmill 4
-----
----- 21/04/2016
BRINKLOW RES 1 (Dan Hood) Crick 3
19/04/2016
BRINKLOW 2 (Chay Kalym, David Sinclair) Jet Blades 4
-----
14/04/2016
Dunlop FC 1 BRINKLOW 1 (Chay Kalym)
-----
12/04/2016
BRINKLOW 1 (Craig Burrin) Coventry Colliery 1
-----
 ----- 09/04/2016
BRINKLOW RES 4 (Andy Gordon 2, Jordan Hayward, OG) AFC Woods 0
----- 07/04/2016
BRINKLOW RES 2 (Matt James) Woodlands WMC Res 0
05/04/2016
BRINKLOW 4 (Matt James 2, Andy Gordon, Jamie Fox) Jaguar Daimler 0
-----
02/04/2016
BRINKLOW 2 (Ash Marks, Andy Gordon) Woodlands WMC 3
-----
26/03/2016
Whitnash 1 BRINKLOW 1 (Andy Gordon)
-----
19/03/2016
BRINKLOW 1 (Chay Kalym) Dunlop 1
-----
12/03/2016
Jaguar/Daimler FC 3 BRINKLOW 2 (Andy Gordon 2)
12/03/2016
BRINKLOW RES 1 (Alex Wood) Fillongley 1
---- 05/03/2016
Woodlands WMC 1 BRINKLOW RES 5 (Chay Kalym 2, Jordan Hayward 2, Jamie Fox)
27/02/2016
BRINKLOW 1 (Andy Gordon) Whitnash Town 0
27/02/2016
AFC Woods Utd 0 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Shaun Gosling, Richard Gosling)
---- 20/02/2016
Fillongley 3 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Matt James)
13/02/2016
AEI Rugby FC 5 BRINKLOW 1 (Jordan Hayward)
13/02/2016
Bedworth Nursing Cup - Rd 2
BRINKLOW RES 0 Alvis 1
06/02/2016
Woodlands WMC 6 BRINKLOW 0
----
19/12/2015
BCFA Saturday Vase - Rd 3
BRINKLOW 0 Knowle 1
16/01/2016
RS Sports 3 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Tom Ford, Jordan Hayward)
28/11/2015
BCFA Saturday Vase - Rd 2
BRINKLOW 6 (Andy Gordon 4, Ash Marks 2) Wonder Vaults 2
19/12/2015
Ambleside Sports Reserves 5 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Shaun Gosling, Kris Bedder)
10/11/2015
Stan Oulds Trophy – Semi Final
BRINKLOW 0 Folly Lane 1
14/11/2015
Nursing Cup - Rnd 2
Alvis 1 BRINKLOW RES 1
(Match Abandoned)
31/10/2015
Telegraph Cup - Rnd 2
BRINKLOW 2 (OG, Ben Monford) Dunlop 2 (Dunlop win 3-2 on penalties)
31/10/2015
Major Boyd Carpenter Cup - Rd 2
Westwood Heath 5 BRINKLOW RES 0
24/10/2015
Hawkesmill Sports 3 BRINKLOW 0
24/10/2015
Bermuda Cup - Rd 2
BRINKLOW RES 2 (Tom Ford, Louis Egby) Triumph Athletic 3
17/10/2015
Coundon Court Old Boys 4 BRINKLOW 1 (Matt James)
17/10/2015
Benevolent Cup - Rnd 1
BRINKLOW RES 1 (Zack Bevins)  Copsewood (Coventry) Res 3
10/10/2015
Coventry Charity Cup  - Rnd 2
BRINKLOW 2 (Andy Gordon, Matt James) Coundon Court Old Boys 1
10/10/2015
Folly Lane Res 3 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Alex Wood, James Marsden)
03/10/2015
BRINKLOW 2 (Tom Glasscoe, Andy Gordon) AEI Rugby FC 0
-----
26/09/2015
Kenilworth Wardens 4 BRINKLOW 4 (Matt James 3, Rory Turnbull)
26/09/2015
Major Boyd Carpenter Cup - Rnd 1
AFC Woods United Res 0 BRINKLOW RES 5 (Alex Wood 3, Zack Bevins 2)
----- 19/09/2015
Shilton 3 BRINKLOW RES 0
12/09/2015
Folly Lane 3 BRINKLOW 2 (Craig Burrin, Matt James)
12/09/2015
BRINKLOW RES 5 (Alex Wood 2, Ben Morley, Alex Day, Tom Ford) Rs Sports 3
08/09/2015
Ambleside Sports 1 BRINKLOW 4 (Andy Gordon 3, Ben Clarke)
10/09/2015
BRINKLOW RES 2 (Tom Ford) Folly Lane Res 3
05/09/2015
BRINKLOW 6 (Matt James 2, Andy Gordon 2, Kyle Kalym, Jordan Hayward) Coundon Court Old Boys 1
05/09/2015
Coundon Court Old Boys2 1 v BRINKLOW RES 0
01/09/2015
Jet Blades 2 BRINKLOW 0
-----
29/08/2015
Christ The King 3 BRINKLOW 0
29/08/2015
BRINKLOW RES 1 (Kris Bedder) Shilton 2
25/08/2015
Stan Oulds Trophy - Rnd 2
BRINKLOW 3 (Matt James 2, Liam Cawley) CTK 1
27/08/2015
BRINKLOW RES 5 (Shaun Gosling, Kris Bedder, Scott McCulloch, Rory Turnbull, Jack Marsden) Ambleside Sports Res 2
22/08/2015
BRINKLOW 2 (Andy Gordon, Matt James) Kenilworth Wardens 0
22/08/2015
Crick 2 BRINKLOW RES 1 (Tom Ford)
18/08/2015
Stan Oulds Trophy - Rnd 1
BRINKLOW 3 (Matt James 2, Ben Clarke) Jaguar-Daimler 2
-----
15/08/2015
Copsewood (Cov) 2 BRINKLOW 4 (Matt James 3, Ben Clarke)
15/08/2015
Friendly
North Kilworth 0 BRINKLOW RES 7 (Kris Bedder 3, Zack Bevins 3, Tom Ford)
----- 06/08/2015
Friendly
BRINKLOW RES 3 (Kris Bedder 2, Andy Gordon) Shilton 0
01/08/2015
BRINKLOW 2 (Matt James 2) Kenilworth Wardens 4
 01/08/2015
BRINKLOW RES 4 (Shaun Gosling 2, Scott McCulloch, Kyle Kalym) Alvis Res 2
----- 28/07/2015
Friendly
BRINKLOW RES 5 (Ben Morley 3, Craig Burrin, Shaun Gosling) West Haddon Albion 1
25/07/2015
Friendly
BRINKLOW 0 Heather St John 6
22/07/2015
Friendly
BRINKLOW 1 Rugby FC 3
18/07/2015
Friendly
BRINKLOW 0 Alvis Sporting FC 3
11/07/2015
Friendly
BRINKLOW 1 (OG) Coventry Utd 5

***SEASON 2014-5 RESULTS***

AW Engraving Premier Alliance 3
------- 16/05/2015
Peter Toogood Cup Final
BRINKLOW RES 1 (Matt James) v Gurdwara 3
------- 14/05/2015
Jet Blades Res 1 BRINKLOW RES 1 (Ash Marks)
02/05/2015
AEI Rugby 3 BRINKLOW 1 (Ollie Chater)
09/05/2015
BRINKLOW RES 5 (David Moyo 4, Rory Turnbull) Kenilworth Wardens Res 1
28/04/2015
Woodlands 5 BRINKLOW 5 (Kane Finney, Danny Nelson, Danny Finlay, Louis Egbe, Andy Gordon)
02/05/2015
Peter Toogood Cup Semi Final
BRINKLOW RES 4 (Matt James 3, James Fox) v CTK III 2
25/04/2015
BRINKLOW 0 Christ
The King 1
25/04/2015
Dunlop Res  2 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Tom Ford (Pen), Matt James)
 21/04/2015
Jet Blades  1 BRINKLOW 2 (Andy Gordon, OG)
21/04/2015
Major Boyd-Carpenter Cup Semi Final
BRINKLOW RES 2 (Jamie Fox, Matt James(Pen)) AFC Woods 5
18/04/2015
Kenilworth Wardens  1 BRINKLOW 2 (Carl Lawes, Liam Cawley)
18/04/2015
BRINKLOW RES  4 (Matt James, Louis Egbe, Rory Turnbull, David Moyo) Gurdwara 1
07/04/2015
Coventry Charity Cup Semi Final
BRINKLOW 3 (Danny Nelson 2, Marc Woodward) Coventry Copsewood 5 AET
11/04/2015
BRINKLOW RES
0 AFC Woods Utd 0
04/04/2015
BRINKLOW 1 (Liam Cawley) Folly Lane 2
09/04/2015
Kenilworth Wardens 2 BRINKLOW RES 1 (Matt James)
28/03/2015
Whitnash 2 BRINKLOW 2 (Liam Cawley, Lee Evans)
28/03/2015
BRINKLOW RES 4 (Tom Ford 2, Matt James, Shaun Gosling) Bourton & Frankton 2
21/03/2015
Folly Lane 2 BRINKLOW 0
21/03/2015
Peter Toogood Cup Rd 2
Potters Green Res 0 BRINKLOW RES 2 AET (Shaun Gosling)
14/03/2015
BRINKLOW 0 AEI Rugby 1
 -------
07/03/2015
BRINKLOW 3 (Josh Banton, Liam Cawley, Danny Nelson) Bulkington S&S 0
07/03/2015
Balsall & Berkswell 0 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Shaun Gosling, David Sinclair)
28/02/2015
Sphinx Sports & Social 1 BRINKLOW 3 (Ryan Byrne, Liam Cawley, Ollie Chater)
 -------
 21/02/2015
Coundon Court 2 BRINKLOW 1 (Ollie Chater)
14/02/2015
BRINKLOW RES 5 (Tom Ford 2, Matt James, Luke Roper, Jack Marston) Dunlop Res 0
07/02/2015
BRINKLOW 1 (Jayden Rickhuss) Coundon Court 2
07/02/2015
Gurdwara 2 BRINKLOW RES 4 (Rory Turnbull 2, Matt James, Shaun Gosling)
24/01/2015
Jag-Daimler 1 BRINKLOW 4 (Jayden Rickhuss 2, Carl Lawes, Danny Nelson)
24/01/2015
BRINKLOW RES 4 (Kyle Kalym, Jamie fox, OG, Matt James) Jet Blades Res 1
 10/01/2015
Coventry Charity Cup Rd 3
BRINKLOW 4 (Andy Gordon 3, Ollie Chater) Triumph Athletic 0
17/01/2015
Bourton & Frankton 1 BRINKLOW RES 3 (Tom Ford, Luke Roper, Rory Turnbull)
20/12/2014
Ambleside 0 BRINKLOW 2 (Tom Glasscoe, Andy Gordon)
10/01/2015
Bedworth Nursing Cup Rd 2
Christ the King Res 3 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Jamie Fox, Matt James)
13/12/2014
Dunlop 3 BRINKLOW 0
20/12/2014
BRINKLOW RES 2 (Ash Marks, Tom Ford) Peugeot Millpool Res 1
29/11/2014
Bulkington S.S 0 BRINKLOW 5 (Marc Woodward, Andy Gordon, Jayden Rickhuss, Carl Lawes, Alex Platt)
06/12/2014
BRINKLOW RES 6 (Rob Wallace, Louis Egbe, Kane Finney, Ollie Chater, Tom Ford, Shaun Gosling) Bermuda 0
22/11/2014
Christ The King 1 BRINKLOW 5 (Jayden Rickhuss 2, Ollie Chater 2, Andy Gordon)
29/11/2014
Major Boyd Carpenter
Cup Rd 3 (QF)

BRINKLOW RES 4 (Jamie Fox, Tom Ford, Matt James, Louis Egbe) Rugby FC 1
15/11/2014
BRINKLOW 2 (Carl Lawes, Jayden Rickhuss) Jet Blades 3
22/11/2014
BRINKLOW RES 3 (Jamie Fox, Tom Ford, Matt James) Khalsa 1
 08/11/2014
Coventry Charity Cup Rd 2
BRINKLOW 3 (Ryan Byrne, Jayden Rickhuss, Liam Cawley) Kenilworth Town 2
15/11/2014
Khalsa 1 BRINKLOW RES 3 (Tom Ford, Ash Marks, Jamie Fox)
01/11/2014
BRINKLOW 5 (Andy Gordon 3, Jayden Rickhuss, Alex Platt)  Hawksmill Sport 1
01/11/2014
Peugeot Millpool Res  1 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Tom Ford, Louis Egbe)
25/10/2014
BRINKLOW 0 Whitnash Town 3
25/10/2014
Major Boyd Carpenter Cup Rd 2
Rs Sports 1 BRINKLOW RES 3 (Jamie Fox 2, Ash Marks)
18/10/2014
BCFA Vase Rd 1
BRINKLOW 1 (pen Alex Platt) Sutton Utd 1 AET (Sutton Utd win on penalies)
18/10/2014
Coventry Benevolent Cup Rd 1
AFCWoods 5 BRINKLOW RES 2 (Tom Ford, Louis Egbe)
11/10/2014
Coventry Charity Cup Rd 1
BRINKLOW 5 (Jayden Rickhuss 3, Lee Evans, Carl Lawes) Sphinx Sports & Social 0
11/10/2014
Bedworth Nursing Cup Rd 1
Shilton 2 BRINKLOW RES 3 (Ross Knight 2, Ollie Chater)
04/10/2014
Hawksmill Sports 0 BRINKLOW 5 (Jayden Rickhuss 2, Andy Gordon, Carl Lawes, Liam Cawley)
04/10/2014
BRINKLOW RES 3 (Tom Ford, Jamie Fox, OG)  Balsall & Berkswell 4
27/09/2014
CET Challenge Cup Rd 1
BRINKLOW 2 (Carl Lawes, Lee Evans) Folly Lane 5
20/09/2014
Bermuda F.C. 0 BRINKLOW RES 2 (David Mayo, Rory Turnbull)
20/09/2014
BRINKLOW 4 (Jayden Rickhuss 2, Andy Gordon, Alex Platt) Kenilworth Wardens 0
13/09/2014
Woods United 1 BRINKLOW RES 1 (Scott Vallance)
13/09/2014
BRINKLOW 2 (Alex Platt 2) Woodlands W.M.C. 3
28/08/2014
***1st League Game***
BRINKLOW RES 5 (David Mayo 3, Ash Marks, Marc Woodward) Bourton & Frankton 2
06/09/2014
BRINKLOW 4 (Ollie Chater, Marc Woodward, Jayden Rickhuss, Andy Gordon) Ambleside Sports 0
09/08/2014
Friendly
BRINKLOW RES 3 (Shaun Smith, Ash Marks, Tom Ford) v Bulkington 0
30/08/2014
BRINKLOW 4 (Jayden Rickhuss, Danny Nelson, Ryan Byrne, Andy Gordon) Dunlop 0
05/08/2014
Friendly
BRINKLOW 2 (Alex Platt, Carl Lawes) v BRINKLOW RES 1 (Rory Turnbull)
26/08/2014
STAN AULDS CUP - RD2
BRINKLOW 2 (Reece Blackmore, Ollie Chater) Jag-Daimler 3
02/08/2014
Friendly
BRINKLOW RES 3 (Louis Egby 2, Jamie Fox)  RS Sports 0
23/08/2014
BRINKLOW 1 (Alex Platt) Sphinx SS 1
26/07/2014
Friendly
BRINKLOW RES 4 (Jamie Fox 2, Luke Roper, Jack Campbell Watkins) Hawksmill Res 1
19/08/2014
STAN AULDS CUP - RD1
BRINKLOW 3 (Alex Platt, Ollie Chater, Reece Blackmore) Woodlands 0
19/07/2014
Friendly
Cov Jaguar Res 0 BRINKLOW RES 1 (Jamie Fox)
16/08/2014
***1st League Game***
BRINKLOW 5 (Alex Platt 2, Danny Nelson, Carl Lawes, Reece Blackmore) Jag-Daimler 0
---
09/08/2014
Friendly
BRINKLOW 7 (Alex Platt 2, Ollie Chater 2, Danny Nelson, Lloyd Pulford, Liam Cawley) Coventry Colliery 1
---
 05/08/2014
Friendly
BRINKLOW 2 (Alex Platt, Carl Lawes) v BRINKLOW RES 1 (Rory Turnbull)
---
29/07/2014
Friendly
Southam Utd 2 BRINKLOW 1
(Danny Nelson)
---
26/07/2014
Friendly
BRINKLOW 1 (Alex Platt) Alvis Sporting 1
---
22/07/2014
Friendly
Coventry United 1 BRINKLOW 3
(Danny Nelson 2, Liam Cawley)
 ---
17/07/2014
Friendly
BRINKLOW 7
(Liam Cawley 2, Danny Nelson 2,
David Mayo 2, Lloyd Pulford)
Lutterworth Athletic 2
 ---
15/07/2014
Friendly
BRINKLOW 2  (Reece Blackmore, Alex Platt)
Coventry Copsewood (Mid Comb) 4
 ---
05/07/2014
Friendly
Cov Sphinx 5 BRINKLOW 0
 ---